SupremeFulvic.com Privacy Statement

HOME


Our Privacy policy and security features


Summary

Detailed
Supreme Fulvic, LLC ("Supreme") takes safeguarding online privacy seriously and respects the privacy needs and concerns of our visitors and customers. That is why how we handle personal information, such as your name, address, email address, phone number, credit card number, etc. ("Personal Information") that you provide to us is important to us.

To gain your trust and confidence, this policy statement describes how we respect your privacy by the manner in which we handle Personal Information relating to you and your transactions with us, whether through our SupremeFulvic.com Web site store or over the telephone. This Privacy Statement describes the Personal Information we gather about you, what we do with it, the safeguards we have in place to protect it, and how you can control our use of it. By using the supremefulvic.com Internet Web site (the "Web site"), the Web site user signifies that the Web site user agrees, without limitation or qualification, to be bound by this Privacy Statement.

When you provide Personal Information through our Web site or over the phone you are consenting to the manner in which Supreme will collect, use, disclose and otherwise manage your Personal Information, as set out below.

From time to time, Supreme may need to modify this privacy statement because of changes in its business, or its attempts to serve your needs better. Supreme will use reasonable efforts to publish any such changes to its privacy statement and your use of the Web site shall constitute acceptance of such modifications to the Privacy Policy. Supreme's use of information previously, now, and hereafter obtained is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time of such use. Supreme adheres to the Safe Harbor program developed by the U.S. Department of Commerce and the European Union.

Who May Use the Web site
The Web site is not intended or designed to attract users under the age of 18 years. We do not collect Personal Information from any person we know to be under the age of 18 years. If you are under 18-years of age, we ask that you not send us any Personal Information.

The Web site is not directed at children under the age of 13. Supreme complies with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act ("COPPA") and does not knowingly collect, or permit registration or submission of, personally identifiable information by anyone less than 13 years of age.

The Web site is intended for users from the United States and those not governed by privacy policies of other countries. Users from the European Union are advised not to disclose Personal Information to Supreme. Information sent to us will be housed on servers located in the states of Utah and New Jersey, in the United States. Do not send us information unless you consent to the application of U.S. law and to the use and disclosure of your information consistent with this Privacy Statement.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
We may collect Personal Information that you provide us when you:

We may also collect Personal Information about you from our Service Providers who provide us with e-commerce related services related to the Sites.

The choice of how much personally identifiable information you disclose to Supreme is completely at your discretion. It is never mandatory for you to disclose any information or answer any question - although it may limit the services and/or products that Supreme is able to provide to you.

Shopping at the Internet Web Site
When you order products through the Web site or over the telephone we will collect your credit or debit card information and keep a history of your purchases. We use this information to process your orders and to better assist you when you call us.

When you return previously purchased merchandise or request a refund or exchange, you may be asked to give your name, address, phone number and credit card information. We collect this information to help prevent fraud.

Web site Registration
Registration at our Web site is not necessary, you do not have to register to browse our Web site, but, at the present time, you do have to create an account/register to purchase products through our Web site (this will change in the very near future*). When you register, you are asked for information such as your name, address, phone number, e-mail address, and a username and password that you create. Your registration information may be used to help make your online shopping quicker and easier, by pre-filling certain parts of your shopping information. When you register you will have the opportunity to sign up for future marketing information from Supreme.

Use of Service Providers
Supreme may use other companies to provide limited services on Supreme's behalf - such as processing on-line transactions at the Web site. Supreme will only provide such companies with personal information needed to process such transaction. Such companies are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information and are prohibited from using that information for any other purpose.

Promotional Information and Marketing Materials
We would like to inform you of products and services, sales and special offers that might benefit you. When you register online or participate in a survey, you will have the opportunity to sign up for e-mails about our products, services, sales and special offers.

We may also send you mail, email or call you with information about our product and service offerings if you have provided us with your name and address, email address or phone numbers. If you would like to stop receiving such promotional information from Supreme, please see the “Privacy Preferences/Opt-Out” section of this Privacy Statement.

Disclosure of Personal Information
ALL personal information is kept private, it is never shared, given nor sold to any third party—including law enforcement, without a valid court order.

If your purchases are being shipped to you, your shipping information will be shared with our delivery service providers (U.S. Postal Service, UPS, FedEx, or other delivery companies we or you select). Our delivery service providers are asked not to use your Personal Information for any purpose other than making the delivery.

Access to Personal Information by Companies that Work with or on Behalf of Supreme
Some of our operations, such as our electronic commerce (ecommerce), may be managed by Service Providers who are unaffiliated companies. Examples of these services include payment processing and authorization, fraud protection and credit risk reduction, and shipping. These companies may have access to your Personal Information on a confidential basis only to the extent necessary to perform their functions. In no event will we authorize these companies to use your Personal Information for any reason other than to provide you with those specific services.

How does Supreme use my personal information?
Supreme uses the information for processing and shipping your order and managing elements of your order, and, to contact you in an event that we have any questions about your order or account, as well as notifying you of any special pricing and discounts available. Guests of the Web site may be required to provide certain personal information - such as their name and email address, so that Supreme may uniquely identify such guest and provide better service on the Web site for future visits.  Other than as referenced in the above section (Use of Service Providers), Supreme will not share any of your personally-identifiable information with any third party whatsoever. 

Access to Personal Information
You may request access to the Personal Information that we have about you. If you are a registered user with our Web site, you can access your profile information at any time by clicking on the "Your Account" link at the top of any page of the Web site through which you registered.

Privacy Preferences / Opt-Out
You can opt-out of receiving email subscriptions by logging into your account at the Web site store and clicking on the "email subscriptions" link on the right side of the page. On the next page simply un-check the subscriptions you do not want to receive. When you create your Web site account you have the option of selecting any of the available email subscriptions by selecting the subscriptions that you want to receive. You may change these preferences at any time, but you must first register by creating an account before you can update any of your preferences.

Cookies and Tracer Tags
The Web site store uses a technology called "cookies". A cookie is a tiny element of data that the Web site can send to your browser, which may then be stored on your hard drive so we can recognize you when you return. All pages of our Web site store where you are prompted to log in or that are customizable require that you accept cookies. If you have registered with the Web site store, these cookies (1) may let us know who you are, (2) are necessary to access your account information (stored on our computers) in order to deliver products and personalized services, and (3) will provide us with information that we will use to personalize our Web site in accordance with your preferences. Cookies are also required to optimize your shopping experience in that they allow you to add multiple items to your shopping basket before checking out. You may set your Web browser to notify you when you receive a cookie. However, should you decide not to accept cookies from our Web site, you will limit the functionality the on-line store can provide when you visit our Web site. Tracer Tags: Our Web site store may also use a technology called "tracer tags". These tags may also be referred to as "Clear GIFs" or "Web Beacons". This technology allows us to understand which pages you visit on our Web site. These tracer tags are used to help us optimize and tailor our Web site for you and other future Web site visitors.

Security of Personal Information
We maintain administrative, technical and physical safeguards to protect against unauthorized access, use, modification and disclosure of Personal Information in our custody and control. We are also committed to employing reasonable technology in order to protect the security of our Web site. However, even with the best technology, no website is 100% secure. We will take reasonable measures which we believe are appropriate to protect your Personal Information from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction.

Secure Shopping
When you place orders through our Web site, all of your order information, including your card number and delivery address, is transmitted through the Internet using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology. SSL technology causes your browser to encrypt your order information before transmitting it to our secure server. SSL technology, an industry standard, is designed to prevent someone other than Supreme from capturing and viewing your Personal Information. Since any order information you provide to Supreme through our Web site will be transmitted using a secure connection, if your Web browser cannot support this level of security, you will not be able to order products through our Web site. The most recent versions of Netscape Navigator™, Microsoft Internet Explorer®, FireFox┬« and Opera can support a secure connection and can be downloaded for free from their respective Web sites.

Passwords
To provide you with an increased level of security, online access to your Personal Information is protected with a username and password that you select. We strongly recommend that create a password at least eight(8) characters (any type) in length and that you not disclose your password to anyone. Supreme will never ask you for your password in any unsolicited communication (including unsolicited correspondence such as letters, phone calls or e-mail messages).

Our Privacy Statement and Outside Links
The Web site may contain links to other Web sites. Supreme is not responsible for the privacy policies or procedures or the content of any other Web site, so You should review the privacy policies of other Web sites carefully before providing any personal or financial information to such Web sites.

Privacy Statement Modifications
From time to time we may modify or amend this Privacy Statement in order to comply with new laws or regulations or to reflect future changes in our business practices. Any changes in our policies will be communicated in this statement so please check back on occasion. We also may post a notice on our Web site or send an email describing the changes.

E-Mail
Supreme does not rent, sell, or give any email addresses that Supreme might obtain from any quests to any third parties. Supreme reserves the right to send You responsive email in response to any questions or comments that You may at any point in time send to Supreme.

Security
The Web site has reasonable security measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse or alteration of information under Supreme's control. While Supreme strives to protect your personal information, Supreme cannot ensure, and does not warrant, the security of any information. Communication via the Internet is not fail-safe, and there is always a possibility that data may be lost, or intercepted by unauthorized parties during such transmission or after receipt by Supreme.

Contacting Us If you have any questions about our handling of personal information please contact us at: Supreme Fulvic LLC, 23 Taylor Ave, Box 3, Manasquan, NJ 08736, or us.

Last Updated: November 13, 2016